Table 2

Frequency of adverse events seen at the Phase 2 dose of 50 mg/m2, considered at least possibly related to treatment and seen in ≥2 patients

ToxicityGrade
1234All
N%N%N%N%N%
Thrombocytopenia426.7426.716.7960.0
Leukopenia213.316.716.7426.7
Neutropenia16.716.716.716.7426.7
Lymphopenia426.7426.7
Diarrhea960.0213.316.716.71386.7
Nausea640.0213.3853.3
Vomiting426.716.7533.3
Fatigue533.3426.716.71066.7
Aspartate aminotransferase increased320.0320.0
Alanine aminotransferase increased213.3213.3
Peripheral sensory neuropathy213.3213.3
Vision blurred16.716.7213.3
Hypotension213.3213.3
Pruritus213.3213.3
Dry eye syndrome16.716.7